December 16, 2019 Monday, 14:40 Hrs
 Home |   IFCI Group  |   About Us  |   Our Network  |   Contact Us  |   Career
SENSEX  41,049.20  39.49 
BSE
Home   Equity   Corporate Information   Balance Sheet  
Balance Sheet
HCL Technologies Ltd Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
532281
ISIN Demat
INE860A01027
Book Value
124.4087436
Div & Yield %
0.74
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
147446.99
P/E
18.27
EPS
29.74
Face Value
2
 Mar 2019
Rs.Cr
Mar 2018
Rs.Cr
Mar 2017
Rs.Cr
Mar 2016
Rs.Cr
Jun 2015
Rs.Cr
Jun 2014
Rs.Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 271.00278.00285.00282.08281.20140.00
Reserves Total 30168.0027285.0025688.0021214.4419124.5315605.61
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.050.027.65
Total Shareholders Funds30439.0027563.0025973.0021496.5719405.7515753.26
Secured Loans 50.0048.0045.0041.6340.63539.34
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.000.030.0029.25
Total Debt50.0048.0045.0041.6640.63568.59
Other Liabilities606.00529.00452.00550.32481.71690.71
Total Liabilities31095.0028140.0026470.0022088.5519928.0917012.56
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 16519.0014625.0011282.005585.405686.724921.06
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5284.004197.003293.002769.162622.492472.49
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 11235.0010428.007989.002816.243064.232448.57
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress212.00298.00411.00582.12543.95518.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 5810.006198.004724.003974.304124.964116.01
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 18.0040.0090.00128.5683.6515.54
Sundry Debtors 6245.005427.004418.004084.533578.283224.19
Cash and Bank6273.002325.007962.008662.968829.417911.08
Loans and Advances 4169.005526.004732.004292.413058.212299.42
Total Current Assets16705.0013318.0017202.0017168.4615549.5513450.23
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 5551.004003.005360.003727.324098.843886.74
Provisions 810.00675.00541.00772.17888.13915.20
Total Current Liabilities6361.004678.005901.004499.494986.974801.94
Net Current Assets10344.008640.0011301.0012668.9710562.588648.29
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2217.001587.001368.001189.75229.98312.78
Deferred Tax Liability110.0081.00157.0010.0312.100.99
Net Deferred Tax2107.001506.001211.001179.72217.88311.79
Other Assets1387.001070.00834.00867.201414.49969.40
Total Assets31095.0028140.0026470.0022088.5519928.0917012.56
Contingent Liabilities1.001.001.000.63730.951781.81
BSE
Enter Stock for
Company details